The Southeast Permanente Medical Group

The Southeast Permanente Medical Group is an integral part of Kaiser Permanente. Our physicians can coordinate virtually every aspect of patient care - from referrals to laboratory tests to medications. With everything under one umbrella, our patients receive the highest continuity of care.

20 Glenlake Parkway
Atlanta GA 30328

(770) 677-6075

Located in the Glenlake Office Development at Georgia 400 and Abernathy Road

For hours and directions, please visit www.kp.org.

Audiology
 
Toni Landau, AuD Kelly Shea-Miller, AuD Kira Weissenborn, AuD  
Breast Care Center
 
Peter Burns, MD Shelly Ahmann, MD April Liverman, PA  
Cardiology
Ali Rahimi, MD Gregory Ang, MD Khalid Shash, MD Shahriar Iravanian, MD
   
Hibba Akram, CNP Mary Long, PA-C Sarah Conkell, CNP Utpal Pandya, MD
       
Kiran Valiani, MD  Ericka Thornton    
Gastroenterology
 
Walter Guthrie, MD Sreekala Satheesh, MD David Meyer, MD Flavio Manela, MD
     
 Isabell Wells, PA David Greenstein, MD James Linnane Jr, MD  
General Surgery
   
Anthonia Adewole, MD  Kathleen Rodriguez, MD Matthew Novak, MD  
Neurology
Amena Imtiaz, MD Ashley Ziobrowski, CNP Ramesh Kumar, MD Yi Jou Tsai, MD
     
Angela Wang, MD Cui Yang, MD  Lisa Billars, MD   Derrick Hodge, EEG
Opthalmology
Namita Bhardwaj, MD Azad Mansouri, MD Jeffrey Crowder, MD Polly Henderson, MD
     
Seong Lee, MD      
Optometry
Nhung Brandenburg, OD Shantise Story, OD Linh Ta, OD Andrena Woodhams-Suero, OD
Orthopaedics
Ashley Griffin, PA-C Yaw Boachie-Adjei, MD William Craven, MD Opeyemi Lamikanra, MD
     
Le Don Robinson, MD Jennifer Tucker, MD Theodis Buggs Jr., MD Christopher Jones, MD
     
Jonathan Morris, MD Richard Pike, MD Beatrice Shu, MD  
Otolaryngology/ Ear, Nose & Throat
Lauren Holcomb, PA-C Vikas Singh, MD Kenneth Aden, MD Brian Chung, MD
     
Michael Hellstrom, MD Jeffrey Hoffman, MD Teresa Lo, MD James Lucarini, MD
       
Jonathan Maslan, MD Matthew Kirby, MD Sapna Patel, MD  Blake Smith, MD
Pain Management & Rehabilitation
     
Parchelle Connally, MD      
Pediatric Cardiology
     
Natalie Kenny, MD      
Perinatology
     
Lewis Hamner III, MD      
Plastic Surgery
Alicia Stromquist, PA-C Varun Gupta, MD Eric Odessey, MD Max Yeslev, MD
Podiatry
 
Meryl Stein, DPM Sara Lewis, DPM Joseph Park, DPM Richard Pike, MD 
       
Moshen Khoshneviszadeh, DPM      
Pulmonology
   
Matthew Prout, MD Nina Krimshtein, MD  John England, MS, RRT  
Radiology
     
Doris Lee, MD Eric Wandler, MD   Lillian Ivansco, MD  
Sleep Apnea Clinic
     
Lisa Billars, MD      
Urogynecology
     
Evelyn Morales, CNP      
Urology
 
Anthony Barnes, MD William Allen III, MD Robert Jefferson III, MD Barry Mason, MD 
Vascular Surgery
 
Joseph Austin, MD Junaid Mudaliar, MD Anumeha Whisenhunt, DO  
Women's Services
 
Yolanda Gaines-Crawford, CNM Sonja Regis, CNM Kathleen Butt, MD Laura Kale, MD
     
Aisha Woodard-Redmond, MD      
Wound Care
     
Greta Gilson Agnew, NP